#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Eiji Mitsuoka

  • 29 fights
  • 3266 views

Eiji Mitsuoka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eiji
Last Name: Mitsuoka
Nickname: The Heaven-Sent Child of the Cage
Date of Birth: January 01, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Saitama, Japan
Hometown: Handa, Aichi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai RJW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nik Lentz UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Takanori Gomi UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Bruno Carvalho Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jung Gyeong Lee Deep - 53 Impact
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:50
Loss Kazunori Yokota Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay French Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Win Sergey Golyaev Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:16
Win Rodrigo Damm Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Kwang Hee Lee Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Joachim Hansen Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kotetsu Boku GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Nakayama GCM - Cage Force 3
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Brian Cobb GCM - Cage Force 2
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:38
Win Danilo Cardoso Sanolini GCM - Cage Force 1
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Paul Rodriguez GCM - D.O.G. 7
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Loss Vitor Ribeiro MARS
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samy Schiavo GCM - D.O.G. 3
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Nick Agallar GCM - D.O.G. 2
Jun 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shigetoshi Iwase GCM - Demolition 040919
Sep 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Draw Kyosuke Sasaki Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Chris Brennan Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:31
Win Gleison Tibau Deep - 11th Impact
Jul 13, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:41
Win Zuli Silawanto TPIFC 11 - TPI Fighting Championship 11
Jan 31, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Scott Bills Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 3
Oct 20, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss John Alessio Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 2
Jul 20, 2002
TKO (Cut) 2 3:13
Win Anthony Macias Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 1
Feb 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Betiss Mansouri KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gerald Strebendt KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 2:23

Professional Fights

Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(18 - 8 - 2)
 
Nik Lentz
Win

Nik Lentz

(21 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(11 - 4 - 2)
 
Kotetsu Boku
Win

Kotetsu Boku

(12 - 3 - 1)
Eiji Mitsuoka
Win

Eiji Mitsuoka

(10 - 4 - 2)
 
Takumi Nakayama
Loss

Takumi Nakayama

(13 - 10 - 4, 1 NC)
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(7 - 3 - 2)
 
Vitor Ribeiro
Win
vs Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MARS Feb 04, 2006
Professional Fight
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Nick Agallar
Win
Eiji Mitsuoka
Win

Eiji Mitsuoka

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Shigetoshi Iwase
Loss

Shigetoshi Iwase

(5 - 4 - 1)
Eiji Mitsuoka
Draw

Eiji Mitsuoka

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Kyosuke Sasaki
Draw

Kyosuke Sasaki

(3 - 4 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pride - Bushido 4 Jul 19, 2004
Professional Fight
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(15 - 8 - 1)
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
John Alessio
Win
Eiji Mitsuoka
Draw

Eiji Mitsuoka

(1 - 0)
 
Betiss Mansouri
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
KOTC 11 - Domination Sep 29, 2001
Professional Fight