#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Joachim Hansen

  • 38 fights
  • 7471 views

Joachim Hansen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joachim
Last Name: Hansen
Nickname: Hellboy
Date of Birth: May 26, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 139 lbs (63 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oslo, Norway
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Shooto
Affiliations: Hellboy Hansen MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tsuneo Kimura Shooto - Fight Collection in Okinawa
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Nunes Superior Challenge 11 - Sodertalje
Nov 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 1:51
Loss Doo Won Seo Road FC 15 - Road Fighting Championship 15
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Doo Won Seo Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:30
Win Mitsuhiro Ishida Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Sami Aziz Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:47
Win Hideo Tokoro Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Dream - Dream 14
May 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Bibiano Fernandes Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:56
Win Kultar Gill Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Win Shinya Aoki Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Eddie Alvarez Dream 3 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
May 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kotetsu Boku Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuyuki Miyata K-1 - Premium 2007 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ireland Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:33
Loss Shinya Aoki Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 2:24
Win Luiz Azeredo Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 7:09
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
DQ (Kick to Groin) 1 0:08
Win Yves Edwards Pride - Bushido 9
Sep 25, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Hayato Sakurai Pride - Bushido 9
Sep 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenichiro Togashi Shooto - Alive Road
Aug 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masakazu Imanari Pride - Bushido 8
Jul 17, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 2:34
Win Caol Uno K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
KO (Knee) 3 4:48
Win Sergey Golyaev Euphoria - Road to the Titles
Oct 15, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Gesias Cavalcante Shooto - 7/16 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 16, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Metin Yakut Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment 2
Apr 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Loss Vitor Ribeiro Shooto - Year End Show 2003
Dec 14, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Takanori Gomi Shooto - 8/10 in Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Aug 10, 2003
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rumina Sato Shooto - 3/18 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 18, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Takumi Nakayama Shooto - Year End Show 2002
Dec 14, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sami Hyyppa Shooto Finland - The First Time
Oct 19, 2002
Submission 1 4:00
Draw Rafles la Rose CW 3 - Hells Kitchen
Aug 31, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Win Olof Inger FF 5 - FinnFight 5
Nov 24, 2001
Decision TBD
Loss Jani Lax FF 4 - FinnFight 4
Dec 02, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 9:25
Win Marcus Peltonen FF 3 - FinnFight 3
Nov 06, 1999
TKO 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(20 - 10 - 1)
 
Sami Aziz
Loss

Sami Aziz

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(19 - 10 - 1)
 
Hideo Tokoro
Loss

Hideo Tokoro

(26 - 22 - 1)
Joachim Hansen
Loss

Joachim Hansen

(19 - 9 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(12 - 8 - 1)
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Luiz Azeredo
Loss
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(12 - 2 - 1)
 
Yves Edwards
Loss

Yves Edwards

(30 - 8 - 1)
Joachim Hansen
Loss

Joachim Hansen

(12 - 2 - 1)
 
Hayato Sakurai
Win

Hayato Sakurai

(25 - 6 - 2)
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Loss

Masakazu Imanari

(6 - 3 - 2)
Joachim Hansen
Win
 
Caol Uno
Loss

Caol Uno

(17 - 6 - 4)
vs KO (Knee) Round: 3 Time: 4:48
K-1 - Hero's 1 Mar 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Rumina Sato
Loss

Rumina Sato

(18 - 6 - 2)
Joachim Hansen
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
CW 3 - Hells Kitchen Aug 31, 2002
Professional Fight
Joachim Hansen
Win
 
Olof Inger
Loss

Olof Inger

(3 - 0)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
FF 5 - FinnFight 5 Nov 24, 2001
Professional Fight
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(0 - 0)
 
Marcus Peltonen
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:38
FF 3 - FinnFight 3 Nov 06, 1999
Professional Fight