#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Bibiano Fernandes

  • 26 fights
  • 5489 views

Bibiano Fernandes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bibiano
Last Name: Fernandes
Nickname: The Flash
Date of Birth: March 30, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hometown: Manaus, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Carlson Gracie Team Canada
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - Heart of the Lion
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (split) 5 5:00
Win Martin Nguyen One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Leone One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Kevin Belingon One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:04
Win Toni Tauru One Championship 29 - Kingdom of Warriors
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:02
Win Dae Hwan Kim One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Masakatsu Ueda One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Soo Chul Kim One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Koetsu Okazaki One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yoshiro Maeda Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Gustavo Falciroli One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Marques Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Antonio Banuelos Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Takafumi Otsuka Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joachim Hansen Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Joe Warren Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Hiroyuki Takaya Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Masakazu Imanari Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takafumi Otsuka Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Len Tam Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Juan Barrantes Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Norifumi Yamamoto K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber KOTC - All Stars
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:16
Win Luis Figueroa JF 3 - Jungle Fight 3
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31

Professional Fights