#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Kevin Belingon

  • 24 fights
  • 3369 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Belingon
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: October 30, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baguio City, Philippines
Hometown: Ifugao, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Wushu
Affiliations: Lakay Wushu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Leone One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 2 1:27
Win Kevin Chung One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Toni Tauru One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:27
Win Muin Gafurov One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bibiano Fernandes One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:04
Win Koetsu Okazaki One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dae Hwan Kim One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:39
Win David Aranda One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Masakatsu Ueda One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thanh Vu One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Yusup Saadulaev One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Soo Chul Kim One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masakazu Imanari One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Reverse Heel Hook) 1 1:18
Win Isaac Tuling URCC 19 - Collision
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 6:25
Win Dalai Bayin Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Win Nam Jin Jo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ngoo Ditty MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Jilmar Tangayan URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2009
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Cruz URCC 13 - Indestructible
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Magellan Perez URCC 12 - Supremacy
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:01
Win Roldan Cartajena URCC 11 - Redemption
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:42
Win Richard Lasprilla URCC 10 - X
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 20:00

Professional Fights

Kevin Belingon
Win

Kevin Belingon

(0 - 0)
 
Richard Lasprilla
Loss

Richard Lasprilla

(5 - 0 - 2)