#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Dae Hwan Kim

  • 17 fights
  • 934 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dae
Last Name: Hwan Kim
Nickname: Ottogi
Date of Birth: January 31, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul South Korea
Hometown: Seoul South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMA Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Masakazu Imanari One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daichi Takenaka One Championship - Quest for Gold
Feb 23, 2018
DQ (Illegal Spike) 1 3:06
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Woo Gyu Kang All FC 6/7 - All Fighting Championship 6/7
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win LiGe Teng One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Bibiano Fernandes One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Kevin Belingon One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:39
Win Thanh Vu One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Yusuke Gondai Gladiator - Gladiator 58
Aug 04, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:52
Win Kwang Su Park Road FC 6 - The Final Four
Feb 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Koji Yoshida Gladiator - Gladiator 25
Oct 30, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Seong Guk Kim DMMAF 4 - Championship Fight
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Eun Ho Kye KAMA - Korean All MMA Association 1
Sep 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:32
Win Kyung Ho Kim KAMA - Korean All MMA Association 1
Sep 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Nam Jin Jo Spirit MC - Attack Ranger Tournament
Nov 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Jae Gyeon Kim Spirit MC - Attack Ranger Tournament
Nov 09, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Dae Hwan Kim
Draw
 
Koji Yoshida
Draw

Koji Yoshida

(6 - 6 - 2)

Amateur Fights