#UFC on ESPN 29 #Uriah Hall #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Patricio Freire #Brent Primus #Islam Mamedov #Bryan Barberanna #Jason Witt #Emmanuel Sanchez #Mads Burnell #Collin Anglin #Chris Gruetzemacher #Danny Chavez #Jared Gooden #Niklas Stolze #Gloria de Paula #Jinh Yu Frey #Ashley Yoder #Ryan Benoit

Thanh Vu

  • 9 fights
  • 1271 views

Thanh Vu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thanh
Last Name: Vu
Nickname: Aladdin
Date of Birth: March 01, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Australia
Hometown: Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martial Arts Development
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gianni Subba One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
KO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Dae Hwan Kim One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Loss Kevin Belingon One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Mohd Fouzien One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:03
Win David Vastersavendts Pro Cagefighting 1 - Gladiators
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Tim Moore Days of Glory - Fight Night
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Long LGIOP - Van Diemen's Caged Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win James Long EFG - Elite Fight Night 13
Nov 17, 2010
Submission (Head & Arm Choke) 1 1:55
Win Joseph Sargon EFN 11 - Elite Fight Night 11
Jul 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos