#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Leandro Thomas Issa

  • 21 fights
  • 2254 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro Thomas
Last Name: Issa
Nickname: Brodinho
Date of Birth: September 19, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cingapura
Hometown: Ubatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, BJJ World Champion
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dae Hwan Kim One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toni Tauru One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Taylor Lapilus UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulka Sasaki UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 4:13
Win Jumabieke Tuerxun UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:49
Loss Russell Doane UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:59
Win Yusup Saadulaev One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Soo Chul Kim One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:15
Win Masakazu Imanari One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soo Chul Kim One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guo Quan Liu MC - Martial Combat 11
Oct 15, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Ramsey Dewey MC - Martial Combat 5
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Jiang Long Yun MC - Martial Combat 1
May 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Win Yeong Gwang Choi AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:27
Win Ralph Lopez WG - War Gods
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Hudson Rocha RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Tony Marcos GCA - Gladiator Combat Arena
Sep 24, 2007
TKO TBD
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Fury FC 3 - Reloaded
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Leonardo Porto SMTF - Segundo Muay Thai Festival
Dec 07, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Eduardo Felipe TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA 2
Oct 25, 2006
Submission 2 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Tony Marcos
Loss

Tony Marcos

(0 - 0)