#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Toni Tauru

  • 18 fights
  • 494 views

Toni Tauru
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Toni
Last Name: Tauru
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: December 11, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team East Front
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:27
Win Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Marc Gomez Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Muin Gafurov One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:17
Loss Bibiano Fernandes One Championship 29 - Kingdom of Warriors
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:02
Win Cory Tait CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:49
Win Martin Akhtar CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Emil Hartsner EMMA 7 - European MMA 7
Nov 07, 2013
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 TBD
Win Issem Hasni CF 9 - Carelia Fight 9
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Filip Macek LFN 8 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 8
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Lauri Ulenurm Cage 20 - Northern Storm 2
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Rune Bjerregaard Petersen RA - Royal Arena 2
Aug 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Daniele Camprestini AF 4 - Arctic Fight 4
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Oleg Khramov Cage 18 - Turku
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Perttu Paatola StandUpWar 1 - Beginning
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mikael Silander Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 8
Aug 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Ricky Grandstrand Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 7
Apr 16, 2011
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Toni Tauru
Loss

Toni Tauru

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Marc Gomez
Win

Marc Gomez

(19 - 8, 1 NC)
Toni Tauru
Win

Toni Tauru

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Oleg Khramov
Loss
Toni Tauru
Win

Toni Tauru

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Perttu Paatola
Loss

Perttu Paatola

(1 - 1)