#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Martin Akhtar

  • 17 fights
  • 375 views

Martin Akhtar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Akhtar
Nickname: Mr. Handsome
Date of Birth: February 15, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malmo, Scania Sweden
Hometown: Malmo, Scania Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Malmo Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roy Roy Superior Challenge 17 - Cirkus
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samir Faidine Superior Challenge 16 - Stockholm
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Khusein Maltsagov Berkut Fighting Championship - 2017 Golden Eagle Grand Prix: Final
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Kevin Petshi Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Declan Williams Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:03
Win Muha Li AOW - Art of War 18
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 8:14
Win Anthony Riggio SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Muha Li ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Antoine Gallinaro Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Edward Arthur Superior Challenge 11 - Sodertalje
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Valverde SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Knee To Body) 1 TBD
Loss Toni Tauru CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Damien Pighiera Superior Challenge 9 - Gothenburg
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:24
NC Mateusz Karpinski Trophy MMA 2 - Cities Collide
Jun 01, 2013
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 2:06
Loss Emil Hartsner HFC - Heroes Fighting
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Gontijo Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ricardo Chavez The Zone FC 10 - Demolition
May 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39

Professional Fights

Martin Akhtar
Win

Martin Akhtar

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Muha Li
Loss

Muha Li

(4 - 2)