#Alex Pereira #UFC 281 #UFC on ESPN 42 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Chael Sonnen #Artem Lobov #Israel Adesanya #UFC 282 #Amanda Ribas #Michael Chandler #Stephen Thompson #Kevin Holland #Paddy Pimblett #Dustin Poirier #Tracy Cortez #Alistair Overeem #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 203 #Francis Ngannou

Samir Faidine


Samir Faidine
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samir
Last Name: Faidine
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: November 09, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shajidul Haque Ares FC 8 - Ares Fighting Championship 8
Sep 02, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Bolinha Ares FC 5 - Ares Fighting Championship 5
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hicham Rachid UAE Warriors - UAE Warriors 25: Africa
Jan 14, 2022
TKO (Injury) 1 2:08
Loss Aaron Aby CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Shanks CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sam Creasey CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Adrianos Stokas Cage Survivor 13 - Palaiologos vs. Soroka
Apr 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Khamzat Djabrailov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Akhtar Superior Challenge 16 - Stockholm
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos do Carmo Motta SnA 24 - Shock n Awe 24
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teodor Nikolov WWFC - Cage Encounter 4
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Artur Matsayev 100% Fight - Contenders 28
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:58
Win Liridon Ramani 100% Fight - Contenders 26
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tasawar Alamgir 100% Fight - Contenders 26
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Muheddin Saadoon SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Basile Nonotte Fight One - Fight Select 2
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amine Bouacheria Fight One - Fight Select 2
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mickael Kanguichev La Nuit des Titans - La Nuit des Titans 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Salah Elkas 100% Fight - Contenders 21
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Samir Lamara 100% Fight - Contenders 21
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Son Le Binh The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mehdi Bouzemah Ring of Fire 1 - Aounallah vs. Martin
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:42

Professional Fights