#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou

Son Le Binh

  • 12 fights
  • 186 views


Son Le Binh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Son
Last Name: Le Binh
Nickname: Buddha
Date of Birth: October 26, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sweden
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladius MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AKFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hamza Bougamza AKFC - AK Fighting Championship 3
Dec 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Moore Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Oleg Lichkovaka M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
NC (Overturned by SVOL) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksander Doskalchuk M-1 Challenge 78 - Divnich vs. Ismagulov
May 26, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Emin Huseynov M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Bilal Musa IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 8
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zied Hadraoui The Zone FC 13 - Tough Luck
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamal Tashkilot CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samir Faidine The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Qvarfordt CC 10 - Cage Challenge 10
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights