#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Nate Landwehr #Bellator 284 #David Onama #Bruno Silva #Gerald Meerschaert #Martin Buday #Neiman Gracie #Goiti Yamauchi #Ariane Lipski #Priscila Cachoeira #Angela Hill #Loopy Godinez #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 277 #UFC Fight Night 71

Brian Moore

  • 26 fights
  • 712 views

Brian Moore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Moore
Nickname: The Pikeman
Date of Birth: August 13, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Brian Moore Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Arivaldo Lima Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally Sep 23, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jornel Lugo Bellator 275 - Mousasi vs. Vanderford
Feb 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikita Mikhailov Bellator 269 - Fedor vs. Johnson
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simone D'Anna Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 3:55
Win Son Le Binh Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Noad Lahat Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giorgio Belsanti Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 187 - McKee vs. Moore
Nov 10, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42
Win Michal Horejsi Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator 169 - King Mo vs. Ishii
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:44
Win Mick Brennan BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Tommy McCaffety CW 23 - Clan Wars 23
Nov 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:35
Loss Marat Pekov CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Loss Dave Hill CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Edgeworth BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 8
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win Josh Ramage Cage Gods 2 - Fadipe vs. Ferrari
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Stephen Coll CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 11
Feb 09, 2013
Decision TBD
Loss Gary Kelly OMMAC 14 - Bring the Pain
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Conor Dillon CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Wilkinson OMMAC 12 - Bad Vibes
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Zielinski CG 3 - Battle for Europe
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Morris TP - Bad Intentions
May 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Andy Young CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 8
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:12
Win Brett O'Brien CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:50
Win Liam Murray CC 4 - Xtreme Fighting
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alan Duffy TNP - Hells Rage
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Brian Moore

(16 - 9)
 

Arivaldo Lima

(19 - 10, 1 NC)
vs
Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally Sep 23, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Brian Moore
Loss
 
Marat Pekov
Win

Marat Pekov

(12 - 5)

Related Videos