#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #UFC 276

Noad Lahat

  • 18 fights
  • 3674 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noad
Last Name: Lahat
Nickname: Neo
Date of Birth: June 08, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California United States
Hometown: San Jose, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/noadneolahat
Twitter: https://twitter.com/neo_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/noad_lahat/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Soriano ADW - UAE Warriors 18
Mar 20, 2021
TKO 1 2:01
Win Brian Moore Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Jeremiah Labiano Bellator 188 - Lahat vs. Labiano
Nov 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Corrales Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Carter Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Win Scott Cleve Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Diego Rivas UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:23
Win Niklas Bäckstrom UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Steven Siler UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Godofredo Castro UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:39
Win Shad Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Rhoden Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 2:31
Win Richard Schiller King of the West - Rage Against the Ropes
May 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Pete Sabala Champion Promotions - Clash of the Gladiators 1
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Antipenko Sviatoslav DF 4 - Dog Fight 4
Mar 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Win Anthony Rodriguez All Star Boxing - Caged in the Cannon
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Nikita Ivanciov DCC 7 - Desert Combat Challenge
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27

Professional Fights

Noad Lahat
Loss

Noad Lahat

(13 - 4)
 
Sean Soriano
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:01
ADW - UAE Warriors 18 Mar 20, 2021
Professional Fight