#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones

Niklas Bäckstrom

  • 15 fights
  • 1183 views


Niklas Bäckstrom
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Niklas
Last Name: Bäckstrom
Nickname: King in the North
Date of Birth: August 22, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hilti NHB, Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Fisher ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joni Salovaara Cage - Cage 37
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danijel Kokora SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Georgi Stoyanov BOB 5 - Battle of Botnia 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Noad Lahat UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Wilkinson UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Tom Niinimaki UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Max Grauss Europa MMA - Coga vs. Backstrom
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 0:15
Win Jaakko Vayrynen LFN 9 - Fight Night 9
Oct 19, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Win Thomas Hytten Vision FC - Vision Fight Night 1
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Sergej Grecicho BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Edwards CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Elias Kunnas AF 3 - Arctic Fight 3
Mar 19, 2011
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Simon Skold Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Gabriel Mboge Nesje Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Niklas Bäckstrom
Win

Niklas Bäckstrom

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Joni Salovaara
Loss

Joni Salovaara

(19 - 7, 1 NC)
Niklas Bäckstrom
Win

Niklas Bäckstrom

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
LFN 9 - Fight Night 9 Oct 19, 2013
Professional Fight
 
Elias Kunnas
NC

Elias Kunnas

(2 - 1 - 1)