#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Georgi Stoyanov

  • 31 fights
  • 821 views


Georgi Stoyanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Georgi
Last Name: Stoyanov
Nickname: Stanchev
Date of Birth: July 07, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Burgas, Bulgaria
Hometown: Burgas, Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Saygid-Guseyn Arslanaliyev One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
DQ (Kick to Grounded Opponent) 1 TBD
Loss Vladislav Genov Maxfight - Warriors 37
Dec 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Niklas Bäckstrom BOB 5 - Battle of Botnia 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Magomed Raisov ACB 25 - Young Eagles 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Boradjiev Maxfight - Planet Yacht 7
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 3:25
Loss Magomed Khamzaev ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Egorov ProFC 56 - Battle of Kursk 2
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:02
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 11 - Vol. 1
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Loss Jack Grant CSFC 8 - Grant vs. Stoyanov
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 4:46
Loss Anthony Christodoulou GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Panagiotis Papageorgiou Maxfight - Warriors 35
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Loss Mikhail Malyutin M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 41
Aug 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Pavlidis Maxfight - Warriors 34
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:45
Win Iavor Lazarov Maxfight - Warriors 33
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Bagov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Veselin Ivanov Maxfight - Warriors 31
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:11
Loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 36 - Confrontation in Mytishchi
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Veselin Ivanov Maxfight - Warriors 29
Aug 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kostadin Enev Maxfight - Warriors 28
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dimitar Spasov Maxfight - Warriors 27
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:47
Win Valentin Nikolov Maxfight - Warriors 26
Dec 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valentin Nikolov MAXFIGHT - Warriors 25
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Veselin Ivanov Maxfight - Warriors 24
Aug 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Svetoslav Georgiev Maxfight - Warriors 21
May 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Dimitar Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 19
Mar 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vasil Gaydardzhi Maxfight - Warriors 18
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Anton Brankov Maxfight - Warriors 16
Aug 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Valentin Nikolov Maxfight - Warriors 14
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Evgeni Parashkevanov Maxfight - Warriors 13
May 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Win Lubomir Stefanov Maxfight - Warriors 12
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights