#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Oleg Bagov

  • 37 fights
  • 760 views

Oleg Bagov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oleg
Last Name: Bagov
Nickname: Ali
Date of Birth: February 12, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fightspirit Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Glaristone Santos ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:47
Win Leandro Silva ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Herdeson da Silva ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bubba Jenkins ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 2 4:01
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Renat Latifov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Artur Lemos ACB 31 - Magomedsharipov vs. Arapkhanov
Mar 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Edvard Vartanyan ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Jakub Kowalewicz ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Thiago Meller ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Win Radzha Hizriev BOC - Battle Of Champions 7
Nov 21, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Georgi Stoyanov ACB 11 - Vol. 1
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Kiril Sukhomlinov ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions
Sep 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 3 3:36
Win Ksamzat Dalgiev M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Edvard Vartanyan Professional Combat Sambo - World Cup
Jun 03, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Rustam Bogotov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7
May 18, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:20
Win Rasul Mansurov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 5
Apr 06, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Win Ahmed Mirzaev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 2
Mar 09, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Renat Latifov FSC - Fightspirit Championship 1
Sep 08, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Victor Tchernetsky Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Georgi Stoyanov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Magomed Radzhabov Russian MMA Union - St. Petersburg MMA Championship 1
Mar 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:57
Loss Fabiano Lucas RFC 1 - Beirut
Mar 09, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 3:59
Win Murad Yusupov League S-70 - Russian Championship First Round
Dec 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Talekh Aliev ProFC - Union Nation Cup Final
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Yuriy Kelekhsaev FCF - CIS Pro Tournament
May 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Sergey Golyaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Dec 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Vladimir Simonyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Kiril Sukhomlinov PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Arm Injur) 1 2:15
Win Khizri Radjabov IAFC - Pankration Caucasus Cup 3
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Khabib Nurmagomedov GFP - Golden Fist Russia
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alexander Butenko GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Rustam Thagabsoev GB - Global Battle
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Win Ramazan Emeev GB - Global Battle
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Oleg Bagov
Win

Oleg Bagov

(24 - 10)
 
Leandro Silva
Loss

Leandro Silva

(22 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Oleg Bagov
Win

Oleg Bagov

(23 - 10)
 
Herdeson da Silva
Loss

Herdeson da Silva

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
Oleg Bagov
Win
 
Renat Latifov
Loss

Renat Latifov

(29 - 24)
Oleg Bagov
Loss
 
Fabiano Lucas
Win

Fabiano Lucas

(10 - 9, 1 NC)