#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Herdeson da Silva

  • 16 fights
  • 231 views

Herdeson da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herdeson
Last Name: da Silva
Nickname: Capoeira
Date of Birth: July 21, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coari, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Coari, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Herdeson da Silva Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alexander Sarnavskiy ACB 90 - Moscow Nov 10, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christos Giagos ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daud Shaikhaev ACB 66 - Young Eagles 20
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 3:09
Win Rasul Yakhyaev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Paulo Teixeira Face to Face 13 - Batista vs. Teixeira
Mar 12, 2016
NC (Overturned by CABMMA) 1 4:34
Win Paulo Silva Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallace Lopes Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 3:37
Win Fabiano da Silva Team Nogueira - Brazilian Amateur MMA Circuit 1
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:45
Win Henrique Vasconcelos Batista FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhonata Gomes MF - Manaus Fight
Jul 20, 2013
KO 1 3:30
Win Filipe Santos ITC - It's Time Combat 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Belo EAC - Elite Amazon Combat
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcel Oliveira TBCF - The Best Coari Fight 2
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sidney Lima RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Muquinho CPF - Coari Power Fight
Mar 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Diego Avila HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 3
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Herdeson da Silva

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
vs
ACB 90 - Moscow Nov 10, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Herdeson da Silva
Loss

Herdeson da Silva

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Oleg Bagov
Win

Oleg Bagov

(23 - 10)
Herdeson da Silva
Win

Herdeson da Silva

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Herdeson da Silva
Win

Herdeson da Silva

(11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rasul Yakhyaev
Loss

Rasul Yakhyaev

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Jhonata Gomes
Loss

Jhonata Gomes

(0 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:30
MF - Manaus Fight Jul 20, 2013
Professional Fight