#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Bellator 269 #GLORY Collision 3 #KSW 64 #Jens Pulver #Mariusz Pudzianowski #Fedor Emelianenko #UFC 266 #Rico Verhoeven #UFC Fight Night 197 #Cat Zingano #Kevin Holland #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 195 #UFC 268 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski

Levan Makashvili

  • 25 fights
  • 607 views

Levan Makashvili
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Levan
Last Name: Makashvili
Nickname: The Hornet
Date of Birth: January 07, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oceanside, New York, United States
Hometown: Oceanside, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mutant MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elismar Lima ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aurel Pirtea ACA 114 - Omielanczuk vs. Johnson
Nov 26, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roman Dik ACA 109 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 20, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 4:38
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev ACA 104 - Goncharov vs. Vakhaev
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Attila Korkmaz ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack McGann FNG - Fight Nights Global 62
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rasul Mirzaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 54
Nov 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Soriano CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Ryan Saunders CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Damon Jackson UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Eddiva UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bezerra CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Bezerra CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Scott Heckman CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 2:30
Win Jordan Stiner CFFC 32 - Stripling vs. Anyanwu
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom English ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:39
Win TJ Wash TWEF - Turf Wars 11
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Anthony Facchini ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Levan Kveselava GUFF - Determination
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Garik Abriamiani GUFF - Batubi Circus
Aug 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11
Win Giorgi Aptsiauri GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Sep 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Giorgi Turashvili GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Levan Makashvili
Loss

Levan Makashvili

(17 - 3 - 1)
 
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(20 - 13, 1 NC)
Levan Makashvili
Win

Levan Makashvili

(15 - 2 - 1)
 
Attila Korkmaz
Loss

Attila Korkmaz

(10 - 4)
 
TJ Wash
Loss

TJ Wash

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos