#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Chicago #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Luke Rockhold #EFC #Bellator MMA #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones

Alexandre Bezerra

  • 25 fights
  • 2533 views


First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Bezerra
Nickname: Popo
Date of Birth: September 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United, Daddis FC
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ray Wood NEF 29 - Stars and Stripes
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Harrison Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dimitre Ivy XCC 25 - Bezerra vs. Ivy
Aug 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Frank Carabello XCC 24 - Xtreme Caged Combat 24
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Levan Makashvili CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levan Makashvili CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Bruno Alves Max Sport - 13.3
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Mike Richman Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Genair Martins da Silva Junior Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Matt McCook BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Foster BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Win Douglas Evans BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:04
Win Scott Heckman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Jesse Gross BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Sam Jones BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Win Luis Rogerio de Agostinho FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Ivanildo Santos Ichigeki - Brazil 2010
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Will Martinez Jr. LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Charles Oliveira FCF - First Class Fight 3
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:11
Win Rodrigo Ruiz MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Jonatas Henrique Bernardo FCF - First Class Fight 2
May 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Sergio Soares FCF - First Class Fight 1
Mar 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Win Munil Adriano MF - Max Fight 5
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Mercurio IFC - Vale Tudo
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:30

Professional Fights