#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Jesse Gross

  • 15 fights
  • 1294 views

Jesse Gross
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Gross
Nickname: The Ghost
Date of Birth: September 15, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: London, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Adrenaline Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Provincial Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Jaynes PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony Hervey PFS - Pro Fighting Series 3
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Karkula PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tristan Johnson ECC 17 - Rise of Champions
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seiji Sugiman-Marangos SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:59
Loss Daron Cruickshank SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:39
Loss Alexandre Bezerra BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Brad Cardinal Wreck MMA - Unstoppable
May 06, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:38
Win Pablo Santos Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Rory McDonell Wreck MMA - Afghanistan
Oct 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:32
Win Eric Moon XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Kevin Morin Ringside MMA 8 - Invasion
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win TJ Yakuber XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:51
Win Agostino Denatale CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 3
Nov 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights