#UFC Fight Night 161 #UFC on Fox 19 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michelle Waterson #Kron Gracie #Cub Swanson #Thomas Gifford #Israel Adesanya #UFC 243 #Robert Whittaker #Marvin Vettori #One Century - Part 1 #Andrew Sanchez #Demetrious Johnson #James Vick #Mackenzie Dern #Amanda Ribas #UFC 241 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Danny Kingad

Eric Moon

  • 30 fights
  • 1274 views


Eric Moon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Moon
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: July 26, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 159 lbs (72 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Glover EC - Extreme Challenge 232
May 30, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:25
Loss Marc Stevens American Fighting Alliance - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2014
TKO 2 3:58
Loss Roger Carroll USFFC 20 - Carroll vs. Calhoun
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Sabah Homasi Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Bryan Barberanna KOTC - Radar Lock
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Heath Rud Driller Promotions - A-Town Throwdown 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Lee TWC 20 - Final Cut
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Vince Alaalatoa KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Tat Romero CFX 46 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Win James Carrow TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 5 3:42
Win Anthony Smith IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Tenyeh Dixon CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:38
Win Andrew Osborne RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Loss Tory Bogguess IFL 45 - My Bloody Valentine
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Josh Shockley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Rory McDonell SFS 2 - Doerksen vs. Cooper
Oct 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tenyeh Dixon Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fernette KOTC - Underground 68
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Alexander Trevino G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Win Nick Kraus MFL - Super Brawl Smash
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Tiawan Howard BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:38
Loss Tenyeh Dixon DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Mitch Filer KOTC - Civil War 2
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Jesse Gross XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Dominic Deshazor KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:12
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
NC Wes Ronchi KOTC - Strike Point
Oct 10, 2009
No Contest (Illegal Axe Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Charles Bennett KOTC - Superstars
Aug 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Kyle Kennedy KOTC - Connection
Jul 18, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(12 - 14, 1 NC)
 
Marc Stevens
Win

Marc Stevens

(17 - 10)
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(12 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(10 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Tat Romero
Win

Tat Romero

(21 - 5)
Eric Moon
Win

Eric Moon

(9 - 9, 1 NC)
 
James Carrow
Loss
Eric Moon
Win

Eric Moon

(3 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Nick Kraus
Loss

Nick Kraus

(1 - 0)
Eric Moon
Win

Eric Moon

(1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Dominic Deshazor
Loss
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(1 - 0)
 
Charles Bennett
Win

Charles Bennett

(22 - 16 - 2)
Eric Moon
Win

Eric Moon

(0 - 0)
 
Kyle Kennedy
Loss

Kyle Kennedy

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights