#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 253 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Jorge Masvidal

Nick Kraus

  • 15 fights
  • 658 views


Nick Kraus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Kraus
Nickname: Ye Daddy
Date of Birth: December 19, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rolling Prairie, Indiana United States
Hometown: Rolling Prairie, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lee Brothers Submission Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 31 - Hoosier Fight Club 31
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Kapel HFC 28 - Hoosier Fight Club 28
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Muhammed Abdullah HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 3 2:10
Win Daniel Vizcaya HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 6
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:11
Win Brad Morgan MFL - Michiana Fight League
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Matthew Cooper KZ - Kombat Zone 38
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:14
Loss Luke Zachrich UVC 20 - Clash at the Coliseum
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moses McCraney AFA 8 - Resolution
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:31
Win Billy Johnson Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Hill AFA 7 - Supremacy
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:43
Win Robbie Nieto Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Tyson Triplett PCF - Total Warrior Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Eric Moon MFL - Super Brawl Smash
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Shawn Bradbury CC - Colosseum Combat 15
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nick Kraus
Loss

Nick Kraus

(1 - 0)
 
Eric Moon
Win

Eric Moon

(3 - 5, 1 NC)