#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Muhammed Abdullah


Muhammed Abdullah
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muhammed
Last Name: Abdullah
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: September 01, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Darian Weeks B2 Fighting Series 181 - Covington, KY Night One
May 05, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anatoly Tokov Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Erick Lozano TWC - Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sabah Homasi WXC 74 - Allegiance
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Troyer VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dequan Townsend WXC 71 - Night of Champions 10
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:58
Win Robert Gidron DCS 11 - Motor City Caged Combat
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
NC Keith Smetana CC - Colosseum Combat 40
Aug 12, 2017
No Contest 1 4:32
Loss Tim Williams XCC 26 - Williams vs. Abdullah
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Win Gregory Milliard Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 8
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Nick Kraus HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 3 2:10
Win Steven Bell TWEF - Turf Wars 25
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Sprinkle CC - Colosseum Combat 32
May 09, 2015
KO 2 4:25
Win Frank Lester LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
DQ (Biting) 3 1:30
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 4
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Win Billy Poe AAMMA 35 - Absolute Action MMA 35
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim McCavit Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 21
Aug 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Jared Bailey Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 25
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Arnette IFBL - Fight Night 12
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00

Professional Fights