#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz

Tim Williams

  • 23 fights
  • 955 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The South Jersey Strangler
Date of Birth: July 03, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Balance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Oskar Piechota UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Jay Silva CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muhammed Abdullah XCC 26 - Williams vs. Abdullah
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Win Nah-Shon Burrell CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Melikov CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Walter Howard CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Loss Anthony Smith CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Knee) 1 1:02
Loss Anthony Smith CFFC 46 - Williams vs. Smith
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Ronald Stallings CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dervin Lopez CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Noah Faunce CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:40
Loss Dustin Jacoby CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:04
Win Lewis Rumsey CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Andre Gusmao CFFC 7 - No Mercy
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Duane Bastress LITC 6 - Locked in the Cage 6
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Tiawan Howard MF - Matrix Fights 2
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Win Joey Kirwan LITC 3 - Locked in the Cage 3
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Ariel Sepulveda LITC 2 - Locked in the Cage 2
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Jamall Johnson LITC 1 - Locked in the Cage 1
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30

Professional Fights

Tim Williams
Win
 
Jay Silva
Loss

Jay Silva

(10 - 10 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights