#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Maycee Barber #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Tiawan Howard

  • 28 fights
  • 1388 views

Tiawan Howard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tiawan
Last Name: Howard
Nickname: The Iron Dragon
Date of Birth: December 17, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rising Dragon Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Coveted Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Curtis Coveted Fighting Championship 3 - MMA Cage Fights
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:37
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 3
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:51
Win Quinton McCottrell Rocktagon MMA 27 - Way of the Warrior
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesus Martinez MF - Matrix Fights 7
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Keenan Curry Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 20
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Loss Andrey Koreshkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Loss Matt Lee Victory Promotions - Clementi vs. Rogers
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Karalexis CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daron Cruickshank BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:38
Loss Greg Rebello CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Williams MF - Matrix Fights 2
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Loss George Sullivan ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Bryan Keller UMMAXX 8 - All Heart, No Fear
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Forrest Petz NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:01
Win Johnny Hughes ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Micah Bender IFBL - Fight Night 12
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Thomas NLF 12 - Next Level Fighting 12
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Travis Burnett NAAFS - Night of Champions 2007
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Mark Lesley FF 13 - Fightfest 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Mohammed Rashad FightFest - Black and Blues Tour
Jul 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss John Soeder NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Brandon Pierce NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50

Professional Fights

Tiawan Howard
Win

Tiawan Howard

(0 - 0)
 
Brandon Pierce
Loss

Brandon Pierce

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights