#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Micah Bender

  • 19 fights
  • 975 views

Micah Bender
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Micah
Last Name: Bender
Nickname: Mayhem
Date of Birth: May 24, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Niles, Ohio United States
Hometown: Niles, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bundy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Brawl Room

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rocky Edwards MMA Brawl Room - Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 1
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:53
Win Darryl Madison Rocktagon MMA 26 - Veni, Vidi, Vici
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Quinton McCottrell Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 20
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:09
Loss Ian Rammel NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:53
Loss Christopher Curtis Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 6
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Mickey Hughes CageStar - Pro Series 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Win Rodney Carter AH 2 - American Hardcore 2
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:22
Win Nick Duell NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Bennett AH 1 - American Hardcore 1
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Mitch Whitesel KOTC - Impulse
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Win Tiawan Howard IFBL - Fight Night 12
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Corey Abbott IFBL - Fight Night 10
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Jamie Toney IFBL - Fight Night 8
Jul 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:05
Win Kahlile Muminum IFBL - Fight Night 6
Feb 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Jason Nickoson IFBL - Fight Night 5
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 1:08
Win Marcus Reynolds IFBL - Fight Night 3
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Luke Zachrich FF 3 - Fightfest 3
May 06, 2006
TKO 1 0:31
Win Dustin Holbrook IFBL - Fight Night 2
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Jared Rollins IFBL - Fight Night 1
Dec 15, 2005
KO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Micah Bender
Loss

Micah Bender

(1 - 1)
 
Luke Zachrich
Win

Luke Zachrich

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:31
FF 3 - Fightfest 3 May 06, 2006
Professional Fight
Micah Bender
Loss

Micah Bender

(0 - 0)
 
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
IFBL - Fight Night 1 Dec 15, 2005
Professional Fight