#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Jared Rollins


Jared Rollins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Rollins
Nickname: J-Roc
Date of Birth: January 26, 1977 (age 47)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181.6 cm)
Location: Irvine, California
Hometown: Long Beach, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss War Machine UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:01
Loss George Sotiropoulos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 6 Opening Round, Day 6
Jun 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Loss Akira Kikuchi GCM - Cage Force 2
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Richard Solis KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Micah Bender IFBL - Fight Night 1
Dec 15, 2005
KO 2 TBD
Win Diman Morris KK - Kage Kombat
Nov 12, 2005
N/A TBD
Loss Brandon Magana TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 2:57
Win Brian Fontz GC 42 - Summer Slam
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Steve Lapoint KOTC 55 - Grudge Match
Jun 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Brendan Seguin KOTC 51 - Natural Disaster
Apr 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Brian Warren Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Mark Longworth PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Shannon Ritch XCF - California Pancration Championships
Jun 11, 2002
Submission 1 2:33

Professional Fights

 
Micah Bender
Loss

Micah Bender

(DEBUT)
 
Diman Morris
Loss

Diman Morris

(2 - 0)