#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Anthony Pettis #UFC 217

War Machine

  • 20 fights
  • 10751 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: War
Last Name: Machine
Nickname: The Trainwreck
Date of Birth: November 30, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Simi Valley, Callifornia
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ron Keslar Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Vaughn Anderson Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Blas Avena Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Roger Huerta UWF 1 - Huerta vs. War Machine
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:09
Loss John Alessio TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:24
Win Zach Light BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss David Mitchell TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mikey Gomez XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:19
Win Erick Montano TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:47
Win Timothy Woods UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:16
Win Guillaume DeLorenzi XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win David Anderson DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 4
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:56
Win Jared Rollins UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:01
Win RJ Gamez TC 16 - Annihilation
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Mike O'Donnell GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:02
Win Andrew Ramirez TC 9 - Resurrection
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Frank Duffy TC 4 - Total Combat 4
Jul 25, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Angel Santibanez TC 2 - Total Combat 2
Feb 29, 2004
TKO (Punch) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

War Machine
Win
 
Blas Avena
Loss

Blas Avena

(8 - 6, 1 NC)
War Machine
Win
 
Roger Huerta
Loss

Roger Huerta

(21 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
War Machine
Win
 
RJ Gamez
Loss

RJ Gamez

(10 - 14)
War Machine
Win

War Machine

(2 - 0)
 
Andrew Ramirez
Loss
War Machine
Win

War Machine

(0 - 0)
 
Angel Santibanez
Loss

Exhibition Fights