#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione

Vaughn Anderson

  • 20 fights
  • 1285 views


First Name: Vaughn
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Blud
Date of Birth: July 21, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Ottawa, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Muay Thai Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marius Zaromskis Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss War Machine Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Hae Joon Yang Glory 2 - The Struggle Within
May 05, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tim Kretschmer PRO Fighting 6 - Heavyweight Grand Prix
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Hae Suk Son PRO Fighting 6 - Heavyweight Grand Prix
Dec 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Wu Dong Xing PRO Fighting 6 - Heavyweight Grand Prix
Dec 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:19
Win Gele Qing World MMA Professional Fighting Championship - Fight Night
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bhupesh Kamble ADFC - Round 2
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Hyung Woo Kim MC - Martial Combat 8
Aug 19, 2010
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ross Lavery Fury 1 - Clash of the Titans
May 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Ivanov AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Draw Dong Hyun Kim AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Dong Ho Han AOW 11 - The Real Deal
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Zhou Xiao Tong AOW 10 - Final Conflict
Dec 23, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:08
Loss Hai Lin Ao AOW 8 - Worlds Collide
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 8:39
Win Raphael Santana FFCF 4 - Collision
Dec 10, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win ShinWei Tzeng Asia vs. The World - Openweight Grand Prix
Nov 28, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Lijin Li Asia vs. The World - Openweight Grand Prix
Nov 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hagan Cooper Asia vs. The World - Openweight Grand Prix
Nov 28, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 TBD
Win Bochun Lai TFKC - Taiwan Full-Kontact Kung Fu Combat 2
Jan 05, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 3:22

Professional Fights