#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Bhupesh Kamble

  • 8 fights
  • 636 views


Bhupesh Kamble
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bhupesh
Last Name: Kamble
Nickname: The Basher
Date of Birth: May 15, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hometown: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger's Gym and Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dubai Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aymen Ben Ali Dubai FC - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Loss Rafat Shawe Dubai FC 1 - The Beginning
May 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Pat Crawley Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Vaughn Anderson ADFC - Round 2
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Nick Mellor MC - Martial Combat 1
May 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Javed Mulla Clash of the Champions 5 - The New Breed
Nov 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Hassan Babaei Clash of the Champions 4 - Showdown
May 13, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights