#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Jorge Luis Bezerra

  • 34 fights
  • 991 views

Jorge Luis Bezerra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Luis Bezerra
Nickname: Michelan
Date of Birth: April 02, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Checkmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arda Adas FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Gadzhimurad Antigulov ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Julierme Silva Aspera FC 28 - Michelan vs. Silva
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Michal Materla KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Edvaldo Gameth Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Guarulhos 2013
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:41
Loss Scott Ashkam BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Alpha JF - Jungle Fight 48
Jan 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Erik Becker JF - Jungle Fight 46
Dec 13, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:37
Win Rafael Silva Max Sport - 13.1
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Marco Palebi BC - Brazil Combate
Apr 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Alexandre Brandao MF - Max Fight 12
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:35
Win Djamil Chan Desert Force 4 - Middle East Grand Prix
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dayvison Gama SPC - Super Power Combat
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:49
Win Alexandre Brandao Conquest FC - Conquest Fight 2
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Win Marcelo Bad Boy WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Loss Julio Cesar dos Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Bhupesh Kamble DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Win Everaldo Pere Guinelli CFC - Conquest Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:00
Loss Murilo Santana FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:08
Win Fabricio Monteiro RF 7 - Real Fight 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:57
Loss Erick Silva JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Machado WFC 1 - Pozil
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Maciel FF - Full Fight 1
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:41
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matheus Serafim Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Leandro Silva Fury FC 5 - Final Conflict
Dec 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro Fury FC 4 - High Voltage
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:20
Win Mycon Pessoa Fury FC 3 - Reloaded
May 19, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Sarafian PFC - Predador FC 2
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:43
Loss Fabio Silva SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walter Roberto BK - Boing Kombat 1
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Hulk PFC - Predador FC 1
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 5:17

Professional Fights