#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Arda Adas

  • 12 fights
  • 1199 views

Arda Adas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arda
Last Name: Adas
Nickname: Warrior
Date of Birth: April 22, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Berlin Germany
Hometown: Berlin Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Golden Glory Berlin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Romanov M-1 Challenge 79 - Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
Jun 01, 2017
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 4:21
Win Oleg Dadonov IFO Europe 3 - Crawford vs. Grabinski
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Marcel Quietsch Sprawl & Brawl - Sprawl & Brawl FC 3
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 1:32
Win Dustin Stoltzfus WLMMA - We Love MMA 15
Jul 04, 2015
DQ 2 TBD
Win Abduraschid Gadschigev WLMMA - We Love MMA 11
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Paul Berdikov La Onda - Fight Night 4
Nov 04, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:48
Loss Adam Lewandowski RTC - Rock the Cage 3
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Veselin Dimitrov Fight Lounge - Rockstar Fight Night
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40

Professional Fights

Arda Adas
Win

Arda Adas

(3 - 1)
 
Dustin Stoltzfus
Loss
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: TBD
WLMMA - We Love MMA 15 Jul 04, 2015
Professional Fight
Arda Adas
Loss

Arda Adas

(1 - 0)
 
Adam Lewandowski
Win

Amateur Fights