#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Benjamin Brander

  • 20 fights
  • 265 views

Benjamin Brander
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benjamin
Last Name: Brander
Nickname: El Skeletto
Date of Birth: August 23, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich, Switzerland
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 360 Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SMMAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luca Vitali SMMAC 6 - Swiss MMA Championship 6
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:31
Win Ivica Jakopic Time to Shine 3 - The Comeback
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Saba Bolaghi Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Martin Burkot Fight Explosion - Fight Explosion 2
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Rafael Dias SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexis Savvidis Time to Shine 2 - Brander vs. Savvidis
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davide Baneschi Time to Shine - Musardo vs. Hernandez
Mar 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Grauss Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:40
Loss Hussein Ashabov WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Boy Reuvers Shooto - Switzerland
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:14
Loss Nad Narimani CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Ruslan Abrekov Shooto Switzerland - Back to the Roots 1
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Fimbel Florent Swiss Las Vegas - Title Fights 2013
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Lassad Karoud Shooto Switzerland - Road 3
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Slam) 1 1:23
Loss Christian Bolle NFG - MMA & K-1 Fights
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Fares Jmour Shooto Switzerland - MMA Finals 2012
Nov 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Jovan Andreijic PFC - Prestige FC
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17

Professional Fights

Benjamin Brander
Win
 
Jovan Andreijic
Loss

Amateur Fights