#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Alexis Savvidis

  • 24 fights
  • 498 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexis
Last Name: Savvidis
Nickname: The Furious Kid
Date of Birth: August 19, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greece
Hometown: Aspropirgos, Attiki
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Leontes Aspropirgou - Draculino Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patrick Pimblett CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Flying Triangle) 2 0:35
Win Nilson Pereira Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Sabo Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:52
Draw Filip Pejic FFC 28 - Greece vs. Rest of the World
Mar 11, 2017
Draw 3 5:00
Win Harun Kina MCP 5 - MMA Challenge Pro 5
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Benjamin Brander Time to Shine 2 - Brander vs. Savvidis
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Pejkovic Cage Survivor - King Pyrros Fight Night 2
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Giorgos Papouasvili CS - Cage Survivor 5
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Iskren Ivanov SFC 2 - Spartacus Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Florian Kola Cage Survivor - King Pyrros Fight Night
Feb 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Kostadin Enev SFC 1 - Spartacus Fighting Championship 1
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erdi Karatas MaxPain - Enfusion
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Loss Zaur Kasumov ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey McCole LOW - League of Warriors 3
Jul 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Loss Paul Redmond CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:01
Win Ioannis Kranis CS - Cage Survivor 2
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:27
Win Nikos Manos GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefanos Apostolakis CS - Cage Survivor 1
Nov 03, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Elijah Mitrousis CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Nikolai Nikolov Maxfight - Warriors 32
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:13
Win Christos Plasaris CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giannis Syriannis CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Christodoulou CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Dimitris Karageorgis TMMA - Throwdown MMA 2
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights