#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC on Fox 29 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 253 #UFC 218 #UFC 251

Ylies Djiroun

  • 23 fights
  • 444 views


Ylies Djiroun
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ylies
Last Name: Djiroun
Nickname: Tupek
Date of Birth: May 17, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marseille, France
Hometown: Marseille, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team FKA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maxim Pugachev XFN - Double Red Fight Night
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Loik Radzhabov Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Mamedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Miroslav Strbak XFN 15 - X Fight Nights 15
Dec 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun 09, 2018
Referee Stoppage 2 1:01
Win Alexis Savvidis Octogone - Octogone 2
May 26, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Chresus Mokima KOC 10 - Knock Out Championship 10
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Adam Bousoff Contenders - Contenders 18
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Petley Contenders East Anglia - Contenders Norwich 16
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win Mickael Andres HFC 6 - Hard Fighting Championship
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Win Rick Selvarajah Contenders East Anglia - Norwich 14
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:07
Win Vitor Silva Killacam Fight Night - KFN 8: Confinement
Jul 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Leonardo D'auria Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 2: MMA Torino Contenders 2
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:17
Win David Montaricout Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory Fight Night 3
May 17, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ben McGonigle Killacam Fight Night - KFN 7: Invictus
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 TBD
Loss Per Franklin The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aymard Guih PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ibragim Baisarov FWC - Fightway Challenge 7
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Idrissi Abdelghani FMC - Premium 1
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Azeddine El Gasmi Fightway Challenge 6 - France vs. Brazil
May 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:16
Win Martin Ngonge HFC - Contender
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Arnaud Cuvelier FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Onise Gergedava HFC - Fight Night
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights