#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Jeremy Petley

  • 22 fights
  • 817 views

Jeremy Petley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Petley
Nickname: Ninja
Date of Birth: March 03, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: London Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lewis Monarch Bellator 191 - McDonald vs. Ligier
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Morton Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ylies Djiroun Contenders East Anglia - Contenders Norwich 16
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Nad Narimani BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Martin Stapleton BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:23
Loss Andre Winner Europa MMA - Coga vs. Backstrom
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Wilby M4tC 12 - Extreme
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Richie Downes BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dyson Roberts BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Dyson Roberts BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Bartosz Kopera ZSSC - Martial Arts Night 5
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dominic Clark LKO - London KO 5
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Andrew Fisher M4tC 4 - Total Domination
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Chris Fishgold BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Joe Holder H Bomb 1 - Herefordshire
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Costas Doru BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Frankie Slater BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Loss Nicholas Bertolo Adrenalin FC 4 - Who is King of the Cage
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Karim Kadoua S&S - Shoot & Sprawl 2
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Steve O'Keefe Adrenalin FC 3 - Caged Combat
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:42
Win Steve Cooke Adrenalin FC 2 - Fight Club
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liam Bucko Adrenalin FC 1 - Breaking Point
Mar 07, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Jeremy Petley
Win

Jeremy Petley

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Martin Wilby
Loss
Jeremy Petley
Win

Jeremy Petley

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Joe Holder
Loss

Joe Holder

(3 - 3, 1 NC)
Jeremy Petley
Draw
 
Costas Doru
Draw