#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Martin Stapleton

  • 25 fights
  • 1198 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Stapleton
Nickname: .50 Cal
Date of Birth: April 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rochdale, England
Hometown: Rochdale, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Quannum Combat Arts, Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Soren Bak CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Donovan Desmae CWFC 85 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 85
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Dizy CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Lapilus BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
DQ (Illegal Knee to a Grounded Opponent) 2 0:38
Win Gavin Sterritt BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Jeremy Petley BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:23
Win Sebastian Fournier BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Kostadin Enev FCC 11 - Full Contact Contender 11
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Stanislav Enchev FCC 10 - Full Contact Contender 10
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Derek Campos Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Arnold Quero CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:59
Win Jaime Rogers CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tommy Maguire CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Cooledge OMMAC 14 - Bring the Pain
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shahid Hussain FCC - Full Contact Contender 3
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:23
Win Ashley Smith COW 7 - No Way Out
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Fisher SAS 11 - Strike and Submit 11
Jul 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Win Martin Begley FZ 4 - Fightzone 4
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Paul Sass CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win David Johnson CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ingolf Nielson P & G - Battle in Boro
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Steve Warris FZ 3 - Fightzone 3
Dec 08, 2007
TKO 1 0:42
Win Chris Thompson QFC 2 - Quannum Fighting Championships 2
Sep 30, 2007
TKO 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Martin Stapleton
Win
 
Steve Warris
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:42
FZ 3 - Fightzone 3 Dec 08, 2007
Professional Fight