#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Gavin Sterritt

  • 9 fights
  • 1593 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gavin
Last Name: Sterritt
Nickname: War Horse
Date of Birth: August 27, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: England
Hometown: Cheshire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Tombs ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Martin Stapleton BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Mike Estus Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Andy Murad Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Avi Jack Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 9
Oct 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Andy Devent Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 8
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Lee Cohoon UCC 8 - Double Trouble
Mar 24, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 2:59
Win Billy Glossop KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Loss Andrew Fisher CG 7 - Cage Gladiators 7
Apr 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:50

Professional Fights