#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Leon Edwards #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier

Mike Estus

  • 15 fights
  • 887 views

Mike Estus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Estus
Nickname: The Real Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: February 23, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockton, California, United States
Hometown: Stockton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Estus MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Mann Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 0:25
Loss Jeremiah Deever VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Bobby Voelker Shamrock FC - Clash
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Kevin Tjaden IC - Iowa Challenge 117
Jul 11, 2015
Submission 1 0:17
Loss Gavin Sterritt Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Brandon Girtz Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:25
Win Anthony Hird IC - Iowa Challenge 81
Mar 23, 2013
Submission 1 0:13
Win Kenneth Allen IC - Iowa Challenge 75
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:27
Win Norm Waters IC - Iowa Challenge 70
Sep 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Kenny Schmitz IC - Iowa Challenge 69
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 0:26
Win Danny Black IC - Iowa Challenge 68
May 19, 2012
Submission (Choke) 2 1:02
Win Jon Kennedy IC - Iowa Challenge 64
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Estus
Loss
 
Bobby Voelker
Win

Bobby Voelker

(25 - 12)

Amateur Fights