#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis

Steven Mann

  • 19 fights
  • 402 views

Steven Mann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Mann
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: July 04, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Delanoit Shamrock FC - Shamrock 305
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Loss Matt Veach Shamrock FC - Shamrock 279
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:10
Win Mike Estus Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 0:25
Win Kevin Brown Jr. Shamrock FC - No Mercy
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Kyle Kurtz Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Jason Louck IC - Iowa Challenge 119
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Justin Guthrie Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:09
Win Sean Huffman IC - Iowa Challenge 110
Jan 10, 2015
TKO 1 1:37
Win Ronnie Britt EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Demian Papagni IC - Iowa Challenge 95
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Daniel Andrews Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Micah Allen EC - Extreme Challenge 223
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Lonnie Scriven IC - Iowa Challenge 71
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Evian Rodriguez EC - Extreme Challenge 213
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Kenny Schmitz EC - Extreme Challenge 209
May 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Norm Waters EC - Extreme Challenge 203
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Maurice Speirs EC - Extreme Challenge 201
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Vic Hall EC - Extreme Challenge 192
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Vic Hall EC - Extreme Challenge 192
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47

Professional Fights

Steven Mann
Win
 
Sean Huffman
Loss

Sean Huffman

(19 - 29, 1 NC)