#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Ronnie Britt

  • 36 fights
  • 945 views

Ronnie Britt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Britt
Nickname: The Warfrog
Date of Birth: March 19, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ascendancy Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremiah Nelson AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 13
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:14
Win Demian Papagni MCC 61 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Sean Huffman MCC 58 - Moreno vs. Futrell
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Newborn MCC 56 - Midwest Cage Championship 56
Nov 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Reese Hernandez Driller Promotions - Live MMA at 7 Clans Casino
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Steven Mann EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Mark Clubb MCC 50 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 27, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:29
Win Doug Jenkins MCC 49 - Midwest Cage Championship 49
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:32
Win Jon Kennedy IC - Iowa Challenge 76
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:14
Loss Mark Stoddard MCC 44 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Jeremy Castro MCC 41 - Adrenaline
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Eddie Larrea MCC 39 - Domination
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:14
Win Gary Hedlund MCC 37 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 4
Nov 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:38
Loss Doug Jenkins MCC 36 - Back in Action
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Reed MM - Meskwaki Mayhem
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Jon Kennedy MCC 33 - Lund vs. Roberts
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:34
Win Eric Irvin MCC 31 - Full Force
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win David Severe MCC 30 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 3
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:42
Win Travis Nath MCC 21 - Mickle vs. Marriott
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:11
Win Chad Ruby MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Evan Marks MCC 18 - O'Brien vs. Mickle
Jan 16, 2009
KO 1 4:31
Win Dustin Daprizio MCC 15 - Lights Out!
Jul 25, 2008
Submission 1 2:57
Win Chuck Rainey MCC 13 - Contenders
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Bryce Teager MCC 12 - Atwell vs. Shutt
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Mosby TFC - Awakening
Jan 28, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:33
Win John Miller WPCF 4 - War Party Cage Fighting 4
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:17
Win Jesse Sanders WPCF 2 - War Party Cage Fighting 2
May 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Nick Pankey TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 1
Apr 21, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Jason Purcell MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:47
Win Wes White MCC 1 - In The Beginning
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Win Tim Ross XKK - Des Moines
Nov 23, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:03
Win Ryan Scheeper XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Devon Michael XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Wayne Poerter XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike Van Meer SHB 4 - Sokol Hall Brawl 4
Mar 08, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss James Wade MS 1 - Midwest Shootfighting 1
Jun 27, 1998
N/A 1 6:12

Professional Fights

Ronnie Britt
Loss
 
Evan Marks
Win

Evan Marks

(0 - 2)
Ronnie Britt
Win
 
Shane Mosby
Loss

Shane Mosby

(0 - 0)
Ronnie Britt
Win
 
Ryan Scheeper
Loss

Ryan Scheeper

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
XKK - Trials Aug 27, 2005
Professional Fight
Ronnie Britt
Win
 
Devon Michael
Loss

Devon Michael

(0 - 0)
Ronnie Britt
Loss

Ronnie Britt

(0 - 0)
 
James Wade
Win

James Wade

(0 - 1)