#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Evan Marks

  • 7 fights
  • 1369 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Marks
Nickname: Mercenary
Date of Birth: April 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 408 lbs (185 kg)
Height: 2' 0" (62 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clinton, IA
Hometown: Clinton, IA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Conquest MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Blueblood MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss LaVerne Clark Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 6
Apr 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Cole Williams Mainstream MMA - Mehmen vs. Monaghan
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Case PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 2
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Elvis Mutapcic MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Ronnie Britt MCC 18 - O'Brien vs. Mickle
Jan 16, 2009
KO 1 4:31
Loss Jeremy Lang Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Loss Nick Klein MM - Monroe Meltdown
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Images