#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Jeremy Lang

  • 23 fights
  • 1814 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Lang
Nickname: The Landlord
Date of Birth: May 11, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Minnesota
Hometown: Springfield, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shane DeZee EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Garrett Olson KOTC - Underground 55
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Gabe Wallbridge CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Mark Miller Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Matt Delanoit AMMA 4 - Adrenaline MMA 4
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Braun EC 128 - Extreme Challenge 128
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win David Kleczkowski FFC 1 - Fearless Fighting Championship 1
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Nate Howe Brutaal Fight Night - March Badness
Mar 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Evan Marks Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Loss Tim McKenzie WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:40
Win Brian Monoghan WFP - Warrior Fight Promotions
May 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Miguel Cooley Brutaal - Fight Night
Apr 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Win Brian Monoghan WFP - Warriors Fight Promotions
Feb 15, 2008
Decision TBD
Win Lucas St. Clair CFX 7 - Brutal
Nov 29, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mason Heim CFX 6 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 6
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Travis McCullough EFX - Fury
Jun 06, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Mike Hansen EFX - Extreme Fighting Xtreme
Jan 26, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Chris Powers EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jacob Brown Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 29, 2006
TKO TBD
Win John Sankey EFX
Sep 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Bruce Nelson CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme: Sauk Centre
Aug 25, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Mike Suttles EFX - Fury
Jul 24, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Win Nick Almen TCT 2 - Twin Cities Throwdown 2
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jeremy Lang
Win

Jeremy Lang

(18 - 1)
 
Mark Miller
Loss
Jeremy Lang
Win
 
Miguel Cooley
Loss

Miguel Cooley

(14 - 14 - 2)
Jeremy Lang
Win
 
Lucas St. Clair
Loss

Lucas St. Clair

(1 - 0 - 1)
Jeremy Lang
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Jun 06, 2007
Professional Fight
Jeremy Lang
Win
 
Jacob Brown
Loss

Jacob Brown

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
Brutaal - Fight Night Sep 29, 2006
Professional Fight
Jeremy Lang
Win

Jeremy Lang

(3 - 0)
 
John Sankey
Loss

John Sankey

(0 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
EFX Sep 06, 2006
Professional Fight
Jeremy Lang
Win

Jeremy Lang

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Suttles
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:41
EFX - Fury Jul 24, 2006
Professional Fight