#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Shane DeZee

  • 38 fights
  • 982 views

Shane DeZee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 22 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: DeZee
Nickname: Suga
Date of Birth: May 15, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 219 lbs (99.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Burnsville, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Burnsville, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorilla Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matthew Larson Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
KO 1 1:09
Loss Brian Heden Full Nelson Promotions - No Mercy
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:29
NC Reese Hernandez KOTC - Patriarch
Jul 06, 2013
No Contest TBD
Loss Eddie Larrea Savage Entertainment - Armageddon
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Timothy Johnson MF - Max Fights 16
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:49
Loss Brad Kohler Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 1:42
Loss Cully Butterfield Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 7
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Chris Barden Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Steve Shaw Brutaal Fight Night - All American Cage Fights
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Jeremy Lang EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Brandon Anderson Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Renee Vargas Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:07
Win James Wilkie Impact Fighting Championship - Championship Challenger
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Kyle Olsen MF 12 - Proving Grounds 3
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Terence Joseph Medrud Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Bruce Nelson PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 4
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Logan Clark Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15
Win Ben Wicks KOTC - Ice Age
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Win Chris Clark Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Tour of Duty 1
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Terence Joseph Medrud MF 8 - Elimination
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Jed Anderson Brutaal Fight Night - The Heavyweight Title Fight
Jan 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss David Heath FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 33
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Lamar Coleman Seconds Out - Fight Club Meets the Night Club
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Jesse Forbes AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Dane Sayers EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Heath Johnson CWC 1 - The Beginning
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Heath Johnson CWC 1 - The Beginning
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Matt Kirschbaum Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Nick Almen Brutaal - Fight Night
May 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Mike Suttles Brutaal - Fight Night
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Mike Van Meer Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 04, 2007
N/A 2 TBD
Loss Herbert Goodman MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Mike Kofoot EFX - Fury
Mar 08, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Aaron Praschak EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Keith Nelson TCT 2 - Twin Cities Throwdown 2
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Aaron Praschak TCT - Twin Cities Throwdown
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kelly Jurca EFX - Fury
Mar 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Seth Cole EFX
Dec 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Shane DeZee
NC
 
vs No Contest Round: Time: TBD
KOTC - Patriarch Jul 06, 2013
Professional Fight
Shane DeZee
Loss
 
Kyle Olsen
Win

Kyle Olsen

(29 - 23, 1 NC)
Shane DeZee
Loss
 
Mike Van Meer
Win

Mike Van Meer

(22 - 20, 1 NC)
vs N/A Round: 2 Time: TBD
Brutaal - Fight Night Oct 04, 2007
Professional Fight
Shane DeZee
Win

Shane DeZee

(1 - 0)
 
Kelly Jurca
Loss

Kelly Jurca

(0 - 0)
Shane DeZee
Win

Shane DeZee

(0 - 0)
 
Seth Cole
Loss

Seth Cole

(0 - 0)