#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Mike Kofoot

  • 16 fights
  • 1069 views

Mike Kofoot
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Kofoot
Nickname: The Man of Steel
Date of Birth: July 06, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 275 lbs (124.7 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mason City, Iowa United States
Hometown: Mason City, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fighting Xtreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shane DeZee EFX - Fury
Mar 08, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Jesse Sanders IC 34 - Iowa Challenge 34
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Preston Shaner IC - Ironman Challenge 17
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Travis Fulton IC - Ironman Challenge 17
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Slam) 3 TBD
Loss Tim Shipler IC - Ironman Challenge 14
Nov 17, 2006
Submission 4 TBD
Loss Kareema Bennett IC - Ironman Challenge 13
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Andy Stock IC - Ironman Challenge 12
Oct 27, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Manuel Quiroz IC - Ironman Challenge 12
Oct 27, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss John George IC 33 - Iowa Challenge 33
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Jesse Sanders IC 33 - Iowa Challenge 33
Oct 21, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Joe Jordan MKOTR 29 - Midwest King of the Ring 29
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:30
Loss Travis Fulton NFA - Night of the Beast
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Slam) 1 TBD
Loss Travis Fulton FCU - Fight Club Underground
Sep 14, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Loss Josh Stamp IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 30
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Travis Fulton RFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 1
Sep 03, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win John George ECF - Extreme Contact Fighting 2
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 2:40

Professional Fights

Mike Kofoot
Loss
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(194 - 42 - 10, 1 NC)
Mike Kofoot
Loss
 
Tim Shipler
Win

Tim Shipler

(0 - 0)
Mike Kofoot
Loss
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(187 - 42 - 10, 1 NC)
Mike Kofoot
Loss

Mike Kofoot

(1 - 2)
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(186 - 42 - 10, 1 NC)
Mike Kofoot
Loss

Mike Kofoot

(1 - 0)
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(184 - 42 - 10, 1 NC)