#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Jesse Sanders

  • 30 fights
  • 1276 views

Jesse Sanders
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Sanders
Nickname: Iron Jaw
Date of Birth: July 02, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: FearLess Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ottumwa MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan McGlasson Ottumwa MMA - Throwdown 15
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Vic Hall EC - Extreme Challenge 207
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:09
Loss Justin DeMoney EC 137 - Extreme Challenge 137
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Antone Tomash MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:26
Loss Brock Larson UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Tavarious Colton CVFA - Season's Beatings
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win John Schwering EC 108 - Extreme Challenge 108
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:11
Win Andy Sanders EC 95 - Extreme Challenge 95
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Earl Offerman MFC 2 - Midwest Fighting Championships 2
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 1:21
Win Rodger Wiseman EC 88 - Extreme Challenge 88
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:45
Win Zeke Shiling EC 87 - Extreme Challenge 87
Jan 26, 2008
KO 1 1:10
Win Steve Able MFC 1 - The Brutal Beginnings
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:44
Loss Anthony Porcelli RFN 3 - Royalty Fight Night 3
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 1:38
Win Andy Nessan IC 45 - Iowa Challenge 45
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:15
Win Wayne Porter IC 41 - Iowa Challenge 41
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Todd Carney EC 80 - Extreme Challenge 80
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 2:05
Win Marcus Hermann WPCF 7 - Summer Beatdown
Jun 01, 2007
Submission 1 1:25
Win Kenneth Allen IC 36 - Iowa Challenge 36
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Loss John Doyle EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Mike Kofoot IC 34 - Iowa Challenge 34
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Thomas Vexey RCF 4 - Revolution Cage Fighting 4
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Jeremy Fenton CFC 7 - Courage Fighting Championships 7
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Mike Fieldhower EC 73 - Extreme Challenge 73
Oct 28, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 1:14
Win Mike Kofoot IC 33 - Iowa Challenge 33
Oct 21, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Norm Waters EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:07
Win Jason Purcell IC 29 - Iowa Challenge 29
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:07
Loss Ronnie Britt WPCF 2 - War Party Cage Fighting 2
May 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Ken Sargeant IC 28 - Iowa Challenge 28
May 06, 2006
N/A 1 TBD
Win Kato Grutchow TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 1
Apr 21, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Josh Pankey IC 25 - Iowa Challenge 25
Jan 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29

Professional Fights

 
Zeke Shiling
Loss

Zeke Shiling

(0 - 2)
Jesse Sanders
Loss
 
John Doyle
Win

John Doyle

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
Jesse Sanders
Win

Jesse Sanders

(2 - 0)
 
Ken Sargeant
Loss

Ken Sargeant

(0 - 2)