#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Todd Carney

  • 44 fights
  • 1573 views

Todd Carney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 23 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Carney
Nickname: Crazy T
Date of Birth: November 03, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moundsville West Virginia
Hometown: Moundsville, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Praxis
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Crafton Wallace KOTC - Hurricane
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Dave Vitkay WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Dave Mewborn WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 16
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:19
Loss Danillo Villefort WFC 5 - Cage Wars
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Joe Vedepo EC 83 - Extreme Challenge 83
Sep 01, 2007
TKO 1 4:34
Win Jesse Sanders EC 80 - Extreme Challenge 80
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Tom Nguyen WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sydney Machado Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Danillo Villefort AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Loss Joe Doerksen EC 67 - Extreme Challenge 67
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Dustin Denes AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Todd Seyler FF 3 - Fightfest 3
May 06, 2006
Submission 1 2:03
Win Mike Huston HHCF 16 - Sweet Sixteen
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Abe Javadi HHCF 14 - King of the Ring
Jan 15, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeremy Callentine HHCF 13 - Caged Heat 2
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Myers HHCF 13 - Caged Heat 2
Jun 26, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Dave Menne EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 58
Jun 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Efrain Ruiz AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Jorge Pereira KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:31
Loss Brian Ebersole KOTR - King of the Rockies 1
Jan 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Loss Angelo Popofski NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Dave Menne ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Jason Miller FFP - February Fight Party
Feb 01, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:31
Win Chris Cruit HHFN - Hammer House Fight Night
Dec 14, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Nate Quarry EEFC 13 - Excalibur Fighting 13
Dec 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Mike McMahon HHCF 4 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pete Caniglia ROTR - Rage on the River 1
Sep 28, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Loss Keith Rockel USMMA 2 - Ring of Fury
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Randy Crawford HHCF 2 - Heavyweight Showdown
Aug 17, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Miller ISCF - Atlanta
Aug 16, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 14 - 5150
Jun 19, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Chris Meyers WEF 12 - World Extreme Fighting 12
May 11, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Loss Cam McHargue ISCF - Winter Wars 2002
Mar 16, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:16
Loss Joey Guel WEF 11 - The Come-Back
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Armlock) 2 1:27
Loss Jason Miller ISCF - Battle at the Brewery 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission 2 2:53
Loss Charles Bennett RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ahron Davis RSF 3 - Eye of the Storm
Jul 21, 2001
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jason Bender RSF 2 - Attack at the Track
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Win Stephen Haigh RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
TKO 2 4:00
Win Aristides Britto WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 2
Mar 17, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Castro WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 1
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Cut) TBD
Loss Charles Bennett WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
KO (Slam) 1 2:21
Win David Arrford WEF 6 - World Extreme Fighting 6
Jun 19, 1999
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Todd Carney
Loss

Todd Carney

(20 - 18)
 
Joe Vedepo
Win

Joe Vedepo

(3 - 0)
Todd Carney
Win

Todd Carney

(17 - 14)
 
Todd Seyler
Loss
Todd Carney
Win

Todd Carney

(13 - 14)
 
Chris Myers
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
HHCF 13 - Caged Heat 2 Jun 26, 2004
Professional Fight
Todd Carney
Win

Todd Carney

(3 - 1)
 
Stephen Haigh
Loss

Stephen Haigh

(0 - 0)
Todd Carney
Loss

Todd Carney

(1 - 0)
 
Charles Bennett
Win

Amateur Fights