#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Jason Miller

  • 36 fights
  • 45769 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Mayhem
Date of Birth: December 24, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Catch Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Kings MMA, Reign Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mattia Schiavolin Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Bisping UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 3 3:34
Win Kazushi Sakuraba Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Win Tim Stout Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Jake Shields Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
NC Jacare Souza Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
NC (Cut from an Illegal Kick) 1 2:33
Win Kala Hose Kingdom MMA - Miller vs. Hose
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Jacare Souza Dream 4 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
Jun 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuyori Shibata Dream 3 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
May 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 6:57
Win Tim Kennedy HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiromitsu Miura WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Urbina Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Frank Trigg Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Trigg
Dec 01, 2006
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 2 2:53
Win Robbie Lawler Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Lawler
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:50
Win Lodune Sincaid WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Stefan Gamlin Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Giant
May 26, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:46
Win Falaniko Vitale Icon Sport - Opposites Attract
Oct 28, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Mark Moreno Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Jhun SB 37 - SuperBrawl 37
Oct 16, 2004
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Egan Inoue SB 32 - SuperBrawl 32
Dec 05, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Sean Taylor SB 31 - SuperBrawl 31
Sep 20, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Mark Longworth PFC - Put Up or Shut Up
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jay Buck SB 30 - Collision Course
Jun 13, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Denis Kang EC 50 - Extreme Challenge 50
Feb 23, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Loss Tim Kennedy EC 50 - Extreme Challenge 50
Feb 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Carney FFP - February Fight Party
Feb 01, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:31
Loss Todd Carney ISCF - Atlanta
Aug 16, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Phil Ensminger RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Toby Imada XP 2 - Xtreme Pankration 2
Apr 12, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Chael Sonnen HFP 1 - Rumble on the Reservation
Mar 30, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Todd Carney ISCF - Battle at the Brewery 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission 2 2:53
Win Brian Warren UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15

Professional Fights

Jason Miller
Win

Jason Miller

(22 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Kazushi Sakuraba
Loss

Kazushi Sakuraba

(26 - 13 - 1, 2 NC)
Jason Miller
Win

Jason Miller

(21 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Tim Stout
Loss

Tim Stout

(13 - 8)
Jason Miller
Win
 
Mark Moreno
Loss

Mark Moreno

(7 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Jason Miller
Win
 
Jay Buck
Loss

Jay Buck

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
Jason Miller
Win
 
Toby Imada
Loss

Toby Imada

(10 - 6)

Amateur Fights