#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Tim Stout

  • 26 fights
  • 2590 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Stout
Nickname: Moab
Date of Birth: February 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newnan, Georgia
Hometown: Johnson City, Tennessee
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Moab Fighting Concepts, Unit 2 Fitness,Team Oxendine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Combat Sports Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anselmo Martinez ECSC - Evolution 1
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Jason Miller Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Phillip Wyman BFN 5 - Bangkok Fight Night 5
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Carroll COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Win Terry Cohens LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Terry Cohens LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Brent Weedman Bullet Fight Gear - Last Man Standing
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Brandon Melendez WC 3 - Warriors Collide 3
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Mike Jackson DF 1 - Destiny Fight 1
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Steve Headden ISCF - Return of the Kings
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Matt Shaw KP - Knockout Promotions
Jul 21, 2007
TKO 1 1:18
Loss Charles Blanchard WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Pat Healy WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2006
Submission 1 2:10
Win Rick Reeves WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 3
Jul 14, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:35
Win Steve Smith CCC - Caged Combat Challenge
Jul 08, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Mikey Gomez AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Dale Sapp WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 1
Mar 24, 2006
Submission 1 0:43
Win Chancelor Edmonson ISCF - Knuckle Up 3
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Matt Truckovich FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Loss Luigi Fioravanti FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Gehrsitz FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:12
Loss Cam McHargue ISCF - Holiday Havoc
Dec 10, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Devon Powers ISCF - Compound Fracture
Oct 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

Tim Stout
Loss

Tim Stout

(13 - 8)
 
Jason Miller
Win

Jason Miller

(21 - 7, 1 NC)
Tim Stout
Win

Tim Stout

(7 - 5)
 
Matt Shaw
Loss
Tim Stout
Win

Tim Stout

(1 - 1)
 
Tim Gehrsitz
Loss

Tim Gehrsitz

(0 - 0)
Tim Stout
Win

Tim Stout

(0 - 0)
 
Devon Powers
Loss

Devon Powers

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights