#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Terry Cohens

  • 11 fights
  • 921 views

Terry Cohens
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terry
Last Name: Cohens
Nickname: T-Rex
Date of Birth: August 11, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Palatka, Florida United States
Hometown: Palatka, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C.C. Corey Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lights Out Promotions (California)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tim Stout LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Tim Stout LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Warren Thompson Inferno - MMA
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Loss Adril Villa UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Loss Phil Davis UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Thomas Russell ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Antwain Britt UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Rob Smith EFC 8 - Evolution FC 8
May 02, 2008
TKO 3 2:14
Win Haki Lee XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:22
Win Darrell Wood XFF 6 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 6
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Canan Dunn UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights

Terry Cohens
Loss
 
Rob Smith
Win

Rob Smith

(12 - 12 - 1)